NIGERIA POLICE ACADEMY, WUDIL
6TH REGULAR CADET COURSE  INVITED CANDIDATES FOR INTERVIEW
 SECOND BATCH (ZONAL LIST)
 NORTH CENTRAL ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 BNU/18/34275 Ameh   Peter George Chemistry
2 BNU/18/26516 Okpe  Emmanuel  Agbo Biochem
3 ABJ/18/26717 Abah   Adam Daniel Comp Sci
4 ABJ/06/27303 Odoh   Ameh John Bio Sci
5 ABJ/06/34428 Christopher  Friday   Comp Sci
6 ABJ/06/26125 David   Jennifer Doosur Law
7 KAN/18/27254 Agama   James Edeh Bio Sci
8 ABJ/18/32845 Yisa   Christain Aondosoo Psychology
9 BNU/18/31307 Odoh   Jude Ikenna Forensic Sci
10 ABJ/18/30386 Edeh Martins Adakole Hist & Int'l Std
11 ABJ/18/32051 Agada Praise Michale Pol Sci
12 BAU/18/30615 Nyor Nicholar Tersoo Biochem
13 LAG/18/27568 Ahmed   Abdulqudus Ozaovetie Pol Sci
14 ABJ/06/31164 Isah  Zaharadeen   Pol .Sci.
15 MNN/06/31694 Obaje   Linda Yetu Sociology
16 ABJ/18/34340 Abidemi  Emmanuel   Pol .Sci.
17 ABJ/06/32848 Ogaji   Abubakar Aminu Mgt Sci
18 KOG/06/30093 Idris   Rukayyat   Law
19 ABJ/18/28631 Mohammed  Mariam   Law
20 ABJ/18/28651 Jimoh  Abdulazeez  Onimisi Comp Sci 
21 ABJ/18/22585 Lawal   Hamza A Biochem
22 ABJ/06/33133 Al'ameen Habeeb Abiola Pol Sci
23 KOG/18/29791 Muhammed Khalifa Zakari Biochem
24 LAG/18/26794 Tolani  Marufat   Law
25 IBD/18/26284 Salaudeen   Abdulkareem Olayinka Pol. Sci
26 KAD/06/31032 Mohammed   Mahfus Raji Pol. Sci
27 IBD/18/26181 Akogun   Semilore Racheal Law
28 IBD/06/28762 Hussein  Mubaraq   Pol. Sci
29 ABJ/18/30111 Musa   Dauda Mubarak Comp Sci
30 ABJ/06/34606 Ibrahim   Joseph Osheka Pol. Sci
31 ABJ/18/32973 Haruna   Bashir Muhammad Acct
32 JOS/18/27315 Ahmed  Sadiq   Physics
33 LAG/18/26544 Adikwu  Samuel  Edoba Bio Sci
34 KAD/18/27117 Muhammed  Mustapha Okpede Pol Sci
35 KAD/18/27509 Ma'aruf Jawad   Psychology
36 KAD/18/26998 Abdulmalik  Suleiman  Abba Compt Sci
37 ABJ/18/31780 Usman   Mubarak Nako BSc Accounting
38 MNN/18/27124 Mohammed  Yusuf  Gana Sociology
39 KAD/06/29825 Tamim   Abduraheem Didat Comp Sci
40 BAU/18/27530 Sanusi  Ahmed   Lemu English
41 JOS/18/26292 Mohammed  Ishaku  Mohammed  Forensic Sci
42 MNN/18/26553 Bagudu   Umar Ndayako Comp Sci
43 EDO/06/29775 Fatimah  Usman   Biochem
44 LAG/18/29931 Abati   Ridwan Oladimeji Physics
45 MNN/06/32117 Mustapha  Muhammad   Pol. Sci
46 MNN/18/27129 Rabi Shuaibu   Isyaku Law
47 MNN/18/31209 Saleh   Haruna Muhammad Pol Sci
48 MNN/18/31644 Abdulmalik  Abdulazeez   Bio Sci
49 MNN/18/33140 Abdurahman   Shuaibu Bello Comp Sci
50 MNN/06/26394 Sadiq   Abubakar Abdukadir Biochem
51 MNN/18/29889 Aliyu   Yazeed Kuta Forensic Sci
52 MNN/18/26151 Hassan  Muhammad Jimada Forensic Sci
53 MNN/18/26625 Sharu   Umar Muhammad Physics
54 MNN/06/27130 Bilkisu  Mohammed Baba Comp Sci
55 MNN/06/33007 Abdullahi  Abubakar  Sadiq Biochem
56 KAD/06/29238 Elyakub   Muhammad Bello Sociology
57 ABJ/18/32164 Ahmad   Hisham Kutibi Pol Sci
58 ABJ/18/30753 Christopher  Panshak  Auta Bio Sci
59 ABJ/18/27138 Luka  George  Nengak Biochem
60 JOS/06/26481 Lohnan   Solomon Lanyang Law
61 JOS/18/28282 Ayuba   David Goyit Biochem
62 ABJ/18/30438 Bitrus   Lucky Weng Pol Sci
63 MNN/18/26401 Nimram  Peace  Yahfa Bio Sci
64 KAD/18/29105 Suleiman Suleiman Yero Physics
65 ABJ/06/30264 Isyaku   Muhammad Marwan Comp Sci
66 KAN/18/27180 Usman  Hamza   Comp Sci
67 KAN/18/26631 Pius Michael Enenche Sociology
68 KAN/18/31703 Halimat Hussaini Haske Bio Sci
NORTH EAST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 MNN/06/28415 SaĠad   Suleiman Ribadu Bio Sci
2 YOL/18/27650 Tayib   Aliyu Alkali Law
3 ABJ/18/31398 Samuel   Zachariah Kilwe Acct
4 MM/18/29994 Caroline  Obadiah   Law
5 KAN/18/31438 Abdullahi   Usman Audu Acct
6 LAG/06/26693 Edmund  Elohim  Ephraim Comp Sci
7 BAU/18/27344 Bala  Isaac  Abraham Forensic Sci
8 ABJ/18/31550 Salihu  Ahmed  Buba Comp Sci
9 ABJ/06/27387 Kachalla Zahradeen Zahradeen   Bio Sci
10 ABJ/18/29602 Dlama  Kefas  John Pol Sci
11 KAD/18/29101 Wasini Joshua Nzarwa Biochem
12 BAU/18/30918  Abdulkadir Abbas   Chemistry
13 BAU/18/30729 Inuwa  IsmaĠil   Sociology
14 ABJ/06/30020 Hamisu   Yusuf Makama Bio Sci
15 KAN/18/30660 Abubakar   Salisu Sadiq Bio Sci
16 BAU/18/31777 Usman   Auwal Bilyaminu Bio Sci
17 KAN/06/27757 Saleh   Abdullahi Garkuwa Ling & Nig Lang
18 BAU/18/30307 Habib   Abubakar Idris Bio Sci
19 BAU/18/26888 Abdullahi  Audu   Sociology
20 KAD/18/26403 Suleiman  Umar   Biochemistry
21 KAD/18/27025 Dalhatu   Ahmad MuĠazu Physics
22 KAD/18/31039 Nasir Abubakar   Physics
23 OWR/06/27697 Wasinda  Ibrahim   Law
24 KAD/18/29254 David  Timothy   Maths
25 MDG/06/26159 Emmanuel  Istifanus   Comp Sci
26 ABJ/18/34417 Mohammad Abbaya G Law
27 BAU/18/30980 Mathew   Yusuf Bawa Law
28 BAU/06/28091 Adamu  Rayyanu   Chemistry
29 KAN/06/29290 Mohammed   Bashir SaĠid Physics
30 BAU/18/31289 Abdussalam  Shuaibu   Hist
31 KAD/18/32727 Muhammad   Isah Samanja Pol. Sci
32 BAU/18/32345 Zailani Hamisu   Comp Sci
33 MNN/06/29357 Christopher  Sylvester   Pol Sci
34 TRB/18/29613 Jerry  Jonah   Sociology
35 MDG/18/27288 Jibril Auwal  Babale Sociology
NORTH WEST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 BAU/06/28752 Yusuf   Hashim Ibrahim Biochemistry
2 KN/18/32276 Bashir  Hudu   Bio Sci
3 KAD/18/27186 Jesse  Akoka   Law
4 KAD/18/28802 Sadiq   Abdulkadir Jamo Economics
5 KAD/18/26195 Abdullahi  Ahmad  Kaile Biochemistry
6 KAD/18/26551 Atonza   Clement Danjuma Hist & Int'l Std
7 MNN/06/33349 Haruna  Nehemiah   Forensic Sci
8 BNU/18/32125 Bala   Fatima Ayeh Biochemistry
9 KAD/18/33500 Aliyu  Namadi   Comp Sci
10 KAD/18/30765 Abdulazeez  Sadiq   Pol Sci
11 KAD/18/31245 Salis Adam  Saeed Comp Sci
12 KAD/06/33925 Kure   John Netanyahu Law
13 KAD/06/27203 Idris   Ahmad Gaya Acct
14 KAD/18/32046 Abubakar  Arnayau  Abubakar Physics
15 JOS/06/34139 Nurudden  Yusuf  Adam Comp. Sc
16 KAN/18/30852 Hamidan  Abba   Bio Sci 
17 KAN/06/26762 Uba   Ahmad Ahmad Comp. Sc
18 KAD/18/30416 Suleiman  Abdulmuhaimin   Economics
19 KAN/06/26113 Isah   Yusuf Isah Economics
20 KAD/18/31354 Aliyu  Harisu   Forensic Sci
21 KAD/18/33500 Aliyu  Namadi   Comp. Sc
22 KAN/18/33242 Muhammad   Muhammad Basiru Forensic Sci
23 KAN/18/26594 Aliyu  Abdullahi   Nig Lang & Ling
24 KAN/06/35004 Muhammed   Abubakar Usama Economics
25 KAN/18/26295 Ibrahim Shehu Baba Bio Sci
26 KAN/18/27828 Ibrahim Musa   Comp. Sc
27 KAN/18/29260 Rabiat Husseini Yahaya Law
28 KAD/18/26021 Abdullahi   Abubakar Tsiga Bio Sci
29 KAN/18/34739 Ikira  Umar   Sociology
30 KAD/18/29246 Zayyan  Al-Amin   Physics
31 BAU/06/32532 Abubakar   Aminu Tukur Bio Sci
32 KAN/18/26459 Garba Musbahu Yaro Bio Sci
33 ABJ/06/29688 Bello  Hafiz   Bio Sci
34 KAN/06/28277 Dansarki   Muhammad Abubakar Maths
35 KAD/18/34190 Ahmad  Abdullahi   Maths
SOUTH EAST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 OWR/18/27410 Amaechi  Victor  Dera Law
2 ENU/18/26918 Onyebueke   Chimaobi Ernest Bio Sci
3 KAN/18/26026 Ugbo   Onyedikachi   Hist & Int Stds
4 KOG/18/29060 Ibrahim   Out Ifeanyi Bio Sci
5 ABJ/06/27742 Okoro  Chidubem Emmanuel Acct
6 ENU/06/31489 Onyibor  Tochukwu  Paulinus Biochem
7 PHC/18/31726 Chidi  Favour   Biochem
8 ENU/06/31569 Nwodo  Micheal  Ogochukwu Law
9 KAD/18/30473 Cecilia  Chizoba  Oha Hist & Int'l Std
10 ENU/18/32124 Amujiri  Sylvanus  Nnamdi Biology
11 ABJ/18/26614 Emmanuel  Kelvin  Oyetunde Management Sci
12 KAN/18/29237 Odumegwu   Emeka Alex Sociology
13 KAD/18/27580 Theophilus Israel Nnamdi Law
14 EDO/18/27251 Ikeanyionwu   Ikenna Emmanuel Pol Sci
15 ABJ/06/30537 Opara  Chinonso   Biochem
16 ABJ/18/33685 Okoro   Sunny Ndubisi Mgt Sci
17 OWR/18/35048 Ohaju   Ifeoma Winner Law
18 OWR/18/32477 Ken-Nnamdi  Justice  Enyinnaya English
SOUTH SOUTH ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 CRS/06/28826 Wisdom   Sunday Isaac Pol Sci
2 CRS/18/28684 Charity  Joseph  Udourioh Comp Sci
3 PHC/06/27582 Ekpenyong   Nicholas Christopher Pol Sci
4 PHC/18/31704 Ndueso   Abasi  Ifreke Ekong Comp Sci
5 LAG/06/31317 Johncleanton  Godslove  Micheal Law
6 PHC/06/32282 Ayebatonye  Victor  Ayebamiebi Comp Sci
7 LAG/18/30833 Mashu   Christopher Mowang Acct
8 CRS/18/30548 Eseme  Promise  Dan Bio Sci
9 PHC/18/33437 Adidi-Egba   John Egajum Psychology
10 PHC/06/32649 Oni  Doma  Wanobi Law
11 LAG/18/28995 Eseoghene  Promise   Bio Sci
12 LAS/18/26505 Pere  Etimi  Odimini Law
13 EDO/06/27002 Obi   Joy Ifeanyi Acct
14 EDO/06/30025 Pere   Peter Eribrah Maths
15 LAG/18/32320 Eleaguonor  Stanley God's Time Pol Sci
16 ABJ/18/28615 Martins  Paul  Efosa Law
17 EDO/06/31522 Ogene  Mercy   Bio
18 ABJ/18/33576 John   Hope Olohrenhan Biochem
19 MNN/06/31392 Macauley  Favour  Onose English
20 YOL/18/26510 Mohammed  Mahmud  Chubado Sociology
21 EDO/18/34375 Balogun   Emmanuwl Abayomi Pol Sci
22 PHC/18/33740 Nkporbe  Nubari   Mathematics
23 PHC/18/28481 Augustine  Emmanuel  Goteh Accounting
24 PHC/18/28862 Peter Wagbara Chinasa Forensic Sci
SOUTH WEST ZONE
S/N EXAM NO FIRSTNAME SURNAME OTHERNAME PROGRAMME APPLIED
1 LAG/18/33551 Aegun   preciouse Olajuwon Forensic Sci
2 IBD/18/27767 Muslimat Olowolagba   Ayobamidele Economics
3 KAD/18/27343 Deborah   Adeniran Olamide Hist & Int'l Std
4 LAG/06/26710 Grace Hunkokoe   Sewedo Hist. & Int'l Std
5 ABJ/06/33996 Binta Shitu   Oluwatobiloba Biochemistry
6 IBD/18/31916 Jinuaidu   Rufai Olatidebe Law
7 LAG/18/29548 Hassan   Kayode Akinolu Law
8 ABJ/06/31741 Ajayi   Peace Oluwafemi Physics
9 LAG/06/26715 Josephine  Hunkoke  Pedetin Sociology
10 IBD/ 18/27832 Blessing Orobiyi    Roseline Law
11 LAG/18/27463 Oni   Ademola Awwal Acct
12 IBD/06/30924 Akinkuotu  Idowu  Oluwapelumi Law
13 IBD/18/29268 Olatunde  Oluseyi  Kehinde Law
14 LAG/06/28286 Adamu  Suleiman Tisan Pol. Sci
15 LAG/18/29216 Becky  Kazeem  Omolola Biology
16 ABJ/18/28043 Aliu  Victoria  Temitope Law
17 LAG/06/28286 Adams   Samuel Tisan Pol Sci
18 EDO/18/29275 Ojubulu  Tarboere  Beke Law
19 IBD/06/29299 Akinde   Marvellous Ayomide Hist& Intl
20 IBD/18/28764 Olawale Ayobami Vivian Law
21 ABJ/06/33747 Salawu   Abdulmajeed Oluwatobi Psychology
22 LAG/18/31053 Abiodun  Gbenga  Damilare Computer Sci.
23 IBD/18/34191 Asaolu  Timilehin  Iyanu Oluwa Psychology
24 IBD/18/31541 Ojo   Funmilayo Christianah Bio Sci
25 IBD/18/27759 Illori  Daniel  Adekansola Hist & Int Stds
26 IBD/06/26206 Abiola Tamaratremi  Joshua Pol Sc.
27 IBD/18/26242 Aluko Taiwo Love Sociology
28 IBD/18/31748 Abolaji  Daniel  Damola Biochem
29 IBD/06/26892 Olaniyi  Naheem  Olaide Law
30 ABJ/06/30911 Abiola   Temitope Mary Bio Sci
31 IBD/18/27024 Akanji   Olamide Omowumi Law
32 IBD/18/27846 Orobiyi   David Timilehin Forensic
33 KAN/18/26601 Abdulmalik  Ahmed   Mgt Sci
34 IBD/18/27716 Obadokun  Ifedolapo  Titilayo Hist & IntĠl
35 LAG/06/27172 Awujoola  James  Oluwaseun Law
36 IBD/18/31928 James  Akinyemi   Comp sci
37 IBD/06/32857 Adesiyan   Temilade Adebisi Law
38 ABJ/18/30513 Omoniyi  Emmanuel  Oluwaferonmi Pol Sci
39 IBN/18/28399 Hadi   Ayomide David Acct
40 LAG/06/26725 Ajao   Abiodun Ayodeji Comp sci
41 IBD/18/29307 Oyetunji   Motunrayo Fatimo Biochem